Finland
New Zealand

Immigration to New Zealand

Your complete guide for immigrating from Finland to New Zealand

3
Expert Consultants
3
Services Available
0
Job Openings

Verified Experts

All consultants are vetted and verified professionals

High Success Rate

Track record of successful visa applications

Comprehensive Support

End-to-end immigration process assistance

Verified route document guides

Open a route guide, see whether a corridor-specific delta exists, and launch the checklist prefilled.

Verified guideBase route

Work visa

If no verified corridor delta exists, the base route guide is shown.

Last verified: 2026-03-29

Verified guideBase route

Study

If no verified corridor delta exists, the base route guide is shown.

Last verified: 2026-03-29

Verified guideBase route

Family

If no verified corridor delta exists, the base route guide is shown.

Last verified: 2026-03-29

Verified guideBase route

Visitor visa

If no verified corridor delta exists, the base route guide is shown.

Last verified: 2026-03-29

Specialist Consultants

Immigration experts specialized in this corridor

Matias K.

Matias K.

Consultant

Espanja ja Uusi-Seelanti maahanmuuttostrategian neuvonantaja

Finland
91%Success
950 Reputation Points

Matias Korhonen tukee Ouluista käsin henkilöitä, jotka valmistelevat hakemuksia kohteeseen Espanja ja Uusi-Seelanti. Tämä profiili painottaa muuttojärjestelyt, alueelliset ohjelmat, asiakirjojen järjestystä ja käytännön valmistelua ennen jättöä. Asiakkaat käyttävät profiilia selkeiden seuraavien askelten ja realistisen valmistelun saamiseksi.

Specializes In

SpainNew Zealand
US$78/ hr
Elina H.

Elina H.

Consultant

Uusi-Seelanti ja Saksa maahanmuuttostrategian neuvonantaja

Finland
95%Success
1090 Reputation Points

Elina Hakala tukee Ouluista käsin henkilöitä, jotka valmistelevat hakemuksia kohteeseen Uusi-Seelanti ja Saksa. Tämä profiili painottaa kansalaisuus, pysyvä oleskelu, asiakirjojen järjestystä ja käytännön valmistelua ennen jättöä. Asiakkaat käyttävät profiilia selkeiden seuraavien askelten ja realistisen valmistelun saamiseksi.

Specializes In

New ZealandGermany
US$60/ hr
Veera K.

Veera K.

Consultant

Espanja ja Uusi-Seelanti maahanmuuttostrategian neuvonantaja

Finland
94%Success
930 Reputation Points

Veera Koskinen tukee Tampereista käsin henkilöitä, jotka valmistelevat hakemuksia kohteeseen Espanja ja Uusi-Seelanti. Tämä profiili painottaa perhesponsorointi, tilapäinen status, asiakirjojen järjestystä ja käytännön valmistelua ennen jättöä. Asiakkaat käyttävät profiilia selkeiden seuraavien askelten ja realistisen valmistelun saamiseksi.

Specializes In

SpainNew Zealand
US$49/ hr

Immigration firms in New Zealand

Public directory listings sourced from verified business signals. Not yet active consultants on Ternrise.

NZ Immigration Solutions

Directory listing
Auckland, New Zealand

NZ Immigration Solutions, rated 5.0 stars with 35 reviews, offers expert immigration advice and services for individuals and businesses looking to move to New Zealand. They specialize in tailored assistance for various visa types, employment, business investment, and study opportunities, aiming to ensure a smooth and informed immigration process. The company is run by licensed immigration advisers and can be contacted via phone (+64 9 479 2598) or email ([email protected]). Their physical address is in Browns Bay, Auckland, New Zealand.

["Expert immigration advice""Visa services""Employment assistance""Business investment facilitation"
Auckland, New Zealand

PJ Education & Immigration Service Ltd. is a New Zealand-based company with a strong customer rating (4.9 stars from 34 reviews).

["Education Services""Immigration Services"]
Auckland, New Zealand

FRENZ Recruitment & Immigration provides recruitment and licensed immigration services in New Zealand. They specialize in placing skilled talent across various industries, from dairy farming to manufacturing and civil construction, and offer end-to-end immigration support for both employers and job seekers. They have 25 years of experience and assist with INZ employer requirements and residence pathway applications.

["Recruitment""Immigration Services""Staffing Solutions""Talent Placement"

New Millenium Immigration

Directory listing
Auckland, New Zealand

New Millenium Immigration is an immigration consultancy based in New Zealand. They appear to specialize in helping individuals immigrate to New Zealand.

Immigration consultancyvisa processingrelocation assistance to New Zealand.
Hamilton, New Zealand

UVISA Immigration Hamilton appears to provide 4.9 stars (136) for clients in Hamilton, New Zealand.

visa applicationsresidence permitscitizenshipimmigration legal advisory
Christchurch, New Zealand

Christchurch-based consultancy guiding professionals, investors, and retirees through complex visa pathways while offering job-seeking assistance and an employer recruitment portal.

Visa applications (Skilled MigrantGreen ListInvestorRetirement

Related Services

Professional services for this immigration pathway

Uusi-Seelanti alueelliset ohjelmat seuraavien vaiheiden tiekartta
Regional ProgramsNew Zealand

Uusi-Seelanti alueelliset ohjelmat seuraavien vaiheiden tiekartta

Matias Korhonen käyttää tätä palvelua tarjotakseen jäsennellyn alueelliset ohjelmat-arvion, asiakirjajärjestyksen ja kirjallisen suunnitelman seuraavista vaiheista.

4 days
4.0
New Zealand citizenship preparation review - Elina Hakala
CitizenshipNew Zealand

New Zealand citizenship preparation review - Elina Hakala

Elina Hakala käyttää tätä palvelua tarjotakseen jäsennellyn kansalaisuus-arvion, asiakirjajärjestyksen ja kirjallisen suunnitelman seuraavista vaiheista.

6 days
4.5
Uusi-Seelanti tilapäinen status seuraavien vaiheiden tiekartta
Temporary StatusNew Zealand

Uusi-Seelanti tilapäinen status seuraavien vaiheiden tiekartta

Veera Koskinen käyttää tätä palvelua tarjotakseen jäsennellyn tilapäinen status-arvion, asiakirjajärjestyksen ja kirjallisen suunnitelman seuraavista vaiheista.

4 days
0.0

Ready to Start Your Immigration Journey?

Connect with our expert consultants for personalized guidance and support throughout your immigration process